Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Dicliptera resupinata

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Acanthaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Dicliptera

Genus description

Dicliptera can be annuals, perennials, sub-shrubs or climbers, with simple, opposite leaves and 2-lipped, tubular flowers borne in axillary or terminal clusters, often with colourful bracts

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.