Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Coronilla cretica

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Fabaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Coronilla

Genus description

Coronilla can be annuals, herbaceous perennials or deciduous or evergreen shrubs, with pinnate leaves and often scented, pea-like flowers in compact umbels in the leaf axils

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.