Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Clivia 'Hannibal'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Amaryllidaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Clivia

Genus description

Clivia are evergreen perennials, the strap-shaped leaves sheathing to form a swollen bulb-like base. Showy trumpet-shaped or tubular flowers are borne in an umbel on a stout erect stem

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.