Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Erigeron 'Flame'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Erigeron

Genus description

Erigeron can be annuals, biennials or perennials with simple or lobed leaves, and daisy-like flowers with many slender rays, appearing over a long period in summer

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.