Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Nigella 'Pink Power'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Ranunculaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Nigella

Genus description

Nigella are upright, bushy annuals with finely dissected leaves and solitary flowers with 5 blue or white, petal-like sepals and feathery bracts, followed by ornamental seed pods

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.