Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Arthropodium carlesii

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Asparagaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Arthropodium

Genus description

Arthropodium are rhizomatous perennials with evergreen or deciduous linear to lance-shaped leaves and panicles or racemes of small, star-shaped flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.