Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Pleione Rakata gx 'Skylark'

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Orchidaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Pleione

Genus description

Pleione are deciduous orchids with pseudobulbs each bearing one or two lance-shaped leaves and mostly solitary flowers to 8cm across, on short stems

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.