Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Clarkia 'Firelight'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Onagraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Clarkia

Genus description

Clarkia are slender annuals with simple leaves and showy funnel-shaped or bowl-shaped flowers in lax racemes in summer

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.