Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Abutilon 'Satin Pink Belle'

Synonyms
Buy this plant

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Malvaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Abutilon

Genus description

Abutilon can be evergreen or deciduous shrubs, trees, perennials or annuals, with simple or palmately lobed leaves and bell-shaped or bowl-shaped flowers often with conspicuous stamens

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.