Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Echinodorus 'Red Flame'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Alismataceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Echinodorus

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.