Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Aglaonema 'Mary Ann'PBR

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Araceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Aglaonema

Genus description

Aglaonema are rhizomatous evergreen perennials with short stems bearing long-stalked, often attractively variegated leaves and rather insignificant, greenish or cream flowering spathes

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.