Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Bouvardia 'Royal Silvia'

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Rubiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Bouvardia

Genus description

Bouvardia are evergreen shrubs and perennials with simple leaves and tubular flowers with 4 spreading lobes in terminal and axillary clusters

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.