Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Juglans regia 'Fernor' (F)

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Juglandaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Juglans

Genus description

Juglans are deciduous trees with pinnate leaves, and inconspicuous flowers in catkins followed by usually edible nuts

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.