Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Cichorium endivia 'Ferance'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Cichorium

Genus description

Cichorium can be annual or perennial plants with loosely branched stems bearing toothed or pinnately lobed leaves and dandelion-like, usually blue flowers which close by early afternoon, in summer

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.