Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Exacum 'White Princess'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Gentianaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Exacum

Genus description

Exacum can be annuals, biennials or erennials, with simple, paired leaves and fragrant, saucer-shaped, purple, blue, white or pink flowers with five petals and prominent stamens

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.