Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Solanum tuberosum 'Lady Claire'PBR

potato 'Lady Claire'

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Solanaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Solanum

Genus description

Solanum can be annuals, perennials, evergreen or deciduous shrubs or twining climbers, with simple or pinnnately lobed leaves and star- or bowl-shaped, 5-lobed flowers with prominent stamens, followed by fleshy fruits

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.