Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Lupinus 'Devon Lace'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Fabaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Lupinus

Genus description

Lupinus can be annuals, perennials or shrubs, with palmate leaves and showy terminal racemes of pea-like flowers

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.