Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Skimmia japonica subsp. reevesiana 'Fata Morgana' (m)

Synonyms
Skimmia japonica 'Fata Morgana'
Skimmia japonica subsp. reevesiana 'Fortunei'
Botanical details
Family
Rutaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Skimmia

Genus description

Skimmia are compact evergreen shrubs with simple, aromatic leaves and terminal panicles of small white or yellowish flowers followed, on fertilised female plants, by shiny red berries; most have male and female flowers on separate plants

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.