Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Luculia

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Rubiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Luculia

Genus description

Luculia are deciduous or evergreen shrubs or small trees with large, prominently-veined leaves and clusters of small, fragrant, waxy flowers which are tubular with five spreading lobes

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.