Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Correa 'Western Pink Star'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Rutaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Correa

Genus description

Correa are evergreen shrubs with lance-shaped to rounded leaves, scurfy beneath, and solitary or clustered tubular flowers with 4 spreading lobes

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.