Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Eucryphia 'Leatherwood Cream' (v)

Synonyms
Eucryphia lucida 'Leatherwood Cream'
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Cunoniaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Eucryphia

Genus description

Eucryphia can be evergreen or deciduous shrubs or trees, with simple or pinnate leaves and solitary bowl-shaped white flowers in the leaf axils in summer or autumn

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.