Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Grevillea 'Mcdonald Park'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Proteaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Grevillea

Genus description

Grevillea can be evergreen shrubs or trees, with alternate, simple or pinnately divided leaves and petal-less flowers consisting of a colourful calyx tube with protruding style, borne in racemes or panicles

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.