Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Kennedia 'Minstral'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Fabaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Kennedia

Genus description

Kennedia can be herbaceous or woody, twining climbers with trifoliate leaves and pea-like flowers which may be solitary, in pairs, umbels or racemes in the leaf axils

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.