Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Philotheca 'J. Semmens'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Rutaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Philotheca

Genus description

A genus of around 50 species of flowering shrubs, native to Australia. They have smooth, green, linear-shaped aromatic foliage and produce small, waxy, white pink or mauve star-shaped flowers from late winter through to spring

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.