Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Telopea 'Corroboree'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Proteaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Telopea

Genus description

Telopea are large, evergreen shrubs or small trees with leathery leaves and large, colourful flowers borne at the ends of the branches

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.