Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Westringia fruticosa 'Morning Light' (v)

Synonyms
Westringia rigida 'Morning Light'
Westringia rigida 'Variegata'
Buy this plant

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Lamiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Westringia

Genus description

A genus of 25 species of evergreen shrubs, native to Australia, with narrow, lance-shaped dark green foliage, similar to Rosmarinus, and white to pale blue flowers

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.