Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Scilla bithynica 'Alba'

Synonyms
Scilla bithynica var. alba
Botanical details
Family
Asparagaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Scilla

Genus description

Scilla are perennial bulbs with narrow basal leaves and erect stems bearing racemes of star-shaped, flat or bell-shaped flowers which are often blue

Name status

Not established

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.