Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Diascia Miracle Series

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Scrophulariaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Diascia

Genus description

Diascia can be annuals or semi-evergreen perennials, usually making a mat of neat foliage with racemes of cup or bell-shaped flowers, usually in shades of pink, and each with two short spurs

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.