Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Peucedanum friesiorum from Mount Kilimanjaro

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Apiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Peucedanum

Genus description

Peucedanum are predominantly herbaceous perennials, shrubs or rarely trees, with compound pinnate leaves and umbels of white, yellow or occasionally pink flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.