Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Faucaria

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Aizoaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Faucaria

Genus description

Faucaria are small, clump-forming succulent perennials with very fleshy, prominently toothed leaves borne on short shoots, and daisy-like yellow, pink or white flowers in summer or autumn

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.