Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Rhombophyllum

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Aizoaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Rhombophyllum

Genus description

Rhombophyllum are perennial succulents with crowded, very fleshy leaves and daisy-like yellow flowers in summer

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.