Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Artemisia arctica var. saxatilis

Synonyms
Artemisia arctica subsp. saxicola
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Artemisia

Genus description

Artemisia can be shrubs, perennials or annuals, evergreen or deciduous, with usually grey, aromatic, often divided foliage and rather insignificant flower-heads

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.