Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Siphocranion macranthum

Synonyms
Chamaesphacos ilicifolius misapplied
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Lamiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Siphocranion

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.