Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Lantana 'Lavender Popcorn'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Verbenaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Lantana

Genus description

Lantana can be evergreen shrubs or perennials, with simple, often wrinkled leaves, and domed terminal clusters of small, salver-shaped flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.