Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Penstemon 'Gloire des Quatre Rues'

Synonyms
Penstemon 'Gloire de Quatre Rue'
Botanical details
Family
Plantaginaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Penstemon

Genus description

Penstemon may be deciduous or evergreen perennials or subshrubs, with simple, narrow leaves and racemes or panicles of bell-shaped or funnel-shaped flowers in summer and early autumn

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.