Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Armeria pseudarmeria hybrids

Synonyms
Armeria formosa 'Giant Hybrids'
Armeria alliacea Formosa hybrids
see moreArmeria formosa hybrids
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Plumbaginaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Armeria

Genus description

Armeria are evergreen perennials forming tufts or mats of strap-shaped or linear leaves, with long-stalked, dense clusters of small cup-shaped flowers

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.