Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Bomarea pardina

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Alstroemeriaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Bomarea

Genus description

Bomarea are tuberous, deciduous twining perennials with simple, lance-shaped leaves and terminal umbels or racemes of tubular or narrowly bell-shaped flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.