Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Barringtonia samoensis

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Lecythidaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Barringtonia

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.