Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Bauera

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Cunoniaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Bauera

Genus description

Bauera are evergreen shrubs with leaves divided into three segments and appearing whorled; small white, pink or purple flowers with 4-10 petals are borne singly in the leaf axils

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.