Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Borago officinalis 'Kate'PBR

borage 'Kate'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Boraginaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Borago

Genus description

Borago can be annuals or perennials, with coarsely hairy stems and simple leaves, with branched cymes of blue flowers

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.