Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Bellevalia pycnantha (K. Koch) Losinsk.

Synonyms
Buy this plant

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Asparagaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Bellevalia

Genus description

Bellevalia are spring-flowering bulbous perennials with flat or channelled, strap-shaped leaves and racemes of small, deeply lobed, bell-shaped or tubular flowers in various collours

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.