Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Pithecoctenium crucigerum

Synonyms
Bignonia muricata
Pithecoctenium muricatum
Botanical details
Family
Bignoniaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Pithecoctenium

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.