Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Bletia purpurea

Synonyms
Bletia verecunda
Bletia shepherdii
see moreBletia florida
Botanical details
Family
Orchidaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Bletia

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.