Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Boronia inornata

desert boronia

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Rutaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Boronia

Genus description

Boronia are shrubs with evergreen, often aromatic, foliage and cup- or bell-shaped flowers borne singly or in clusters

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.