Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Eragrostis obtusa

Synonyms
Briza geniculata
Botanical details
Family
Poaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Eragrostis

Genus description

Eragrostis can be annual or perennial grasses with linear leaves and dense branched flowering panicles in summer and autumn

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.