Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Broussonetia papyrifera 'Variegata'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Moraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Broussonetia

Genus description

Broussonetia are deciduous trees and shrubs with alternate leaves, and male and female flowers borne on separate plants

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.