Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Browallia speciosa 'Blue Bells'

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Solanaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Browallia

Genus description

Browallia can be annuals or perennials, compact and bushy in habit, with simple ovate leaves and slightly irregular, salver-shaped flowers in summer

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.