Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Tagetes patula 'Centenary Celebration' (d)

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Tagetes

Genus description

Tagetes can be annuals or perennials of upright growth, with strongly aromatic pinnately divided leaves and showy daisy-like, single or double flower-heads in summer and autumn

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.