Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Viburnum wrightii var. stipellatum

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Viburnaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Viburnum

Genus description

Viburnum can be deciduous or evergreen shrubs with opposite, simple or palmately lobed leaves and clusters of small, often fragrant white or pink flowers, followed by red, blue or black berries

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.