Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Aralia from China

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Araliaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Aralia

Genus description

Aralia can be deciduous trees, shrubs or perennials, with large, simple or pinnately compound leaves and tiny greenish-white flowers in large terminal clusters, followed by small black fruits

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.